Covid19 – Corona Virus

Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) Global Update (Live)

Worldwide

Confirmed
6,502,950
+61,668 (24h)
Deaths
384,181
+2,322 (24h)
Recovered
2,891,399
44.46%
Active
3,227,370
49.63%
Coronavirus
Covid-19
USA World
+6,747 (24h)
1,887,952
Confirmed
0
+281 (24h)
108,340
Deaths
0
34.29%
647,446
Recovered
0
59.97%
1,132,166
Active
+61,668 (24h)
6,502,950
Confirmed
0
+2,322 (24h)
384,181
Deaths
0
47.63%
3,097,248
Recovered
0
46.46%
3,021,521
Active
An interactive web-based dashboard to track COVID-19 in real time

USA

Confirmed
1,887,952
+6,747 (24h)
Deaths
108,340
+281 (24h)
Recovered
647,446
34.29%
Active
1,132,166
59.97%

China

Confirmed
83,021
+0 (24h)
Deaths
4,634
+0 (24h)
Recovered
78,314
94.33%
Active
73
0.09%

Spain

Confirmed
287,012
+0 (24h)
Deaths
27,127
+0 (24h)
Recovered
0%
Active
259,885
90.55%

India

Confirmed
216,314
+9,123 (24h)
Deaths
6,087
+258 (24h)
Recovered
103,940
48.05%
Active
106,287
49.14%

Italy

Confirmed
233,836
+321 (24h)
Deaths
33,601
+71 (24h)
Recovered
160,938
68.83%
Active
39,297
16.81%
CountryConfirmed24hDeaths24h%Recovered%ActiveTests
United States1,887,9526,747108,3402815.7%647,44634.3%1,132,16618,696,366
Brazil558,2371,56931,309315.6%253,57045.4%273,358930,013
Russia432,2778,5365,2151781.2%195,95745.3%231,10511,426,045
Spain287,012027,12709.5%259,8854,063,843
United Kingdom279,8561,87139,72835914.2%240,1284,786,219
Italy233,83632133,6017114.4%160,93868.8%39,2973,999,591
India216,3149,1236,0872582.8%103,94048.1%106,2874,103,233
Germany184,163728,67734.7%167,30090.8%8,1863,952,971
Peru174,88404,76702.7%69,25739.6%100,8601,092,646
Turkey165,55504,58502.8%129,92178.5%31,0492,103,044
Iran160,6963,1348,012705%125,20677.9%27,478997,009
France151,325028,940019.1%68,81245.5%53,5731,384,633
Chile108,68601,18801.1%86,17379.3%21,325612,772
Mexico97,3263,89110,63747010.9%70,30872.2%16,381293,078
Canada93,0406307,4951008.1%50,68554.5%34,8601,724,250
Saudi Arabia91,1822,171579300.6%68,15974.8%22,444870,963
China83,02104,63405.6%78,31494.3%73
Pakistan80,4634,0651,688672.1%28,92335.9%49,852595,344
Qatar62,1601,9014520.1%37,54260.4%24,573236,437
Belgium58,685709,5221716.2%15,95927.2%33,204884,386
Bangladesh55,1402,695746371.4%11,59021%42,804345,583
Netherlands46,733865,9771012.8%40,756368,529
Belarus45,11686124850.5%20,17144.7%24,697573,699
Sweden40,8032,2144,5427411.1%36,261275,500
Ecuador40,41403,43808.5%20,01949.5%16,957118,754
Singapore36,4055692400.1%23,58264.8%12,799408,495
South Africa35,812075502.1%18,31351.1%16,744761,534
United Arab Emirates35,788026900.8%18,72652.3%16,7932,145,493
Portugal33,2613661,447114.4%20,07960.4%11,735847,181
Colombia31,83301,00903.2%11,14235%19,682350,213
Switzerland30,893191,92116.2%28,60092.6%372404,071
Kuwait29,35971023040.8%15,75053.6%13,379290,013
Indonesia28,2336841,698356%8,40629.8%18,129354,434
Egypt27,53601,05203.8%6,82724.8%19,657135,000
Ireland25,06601,65806.6%22,08988.1%1,319348,416
Ukraine24,82348373583%10,44042.1%13,648381,552
Poland24,6872921,115234.5%12,01448.7%11,558967,177
Philippines19,74875197484.9%4,15321%14,621376,800
Romania19,6691521,29686.6%13,80070.2%4,573459,405
Argentina18,319057013.1%5,89632.2%11,853172,947
Dominican Republic18,04028851612.9%11,22462.2%6,30086,285
Israel17,3425729001.7%14,95586.2%2,097593,499
Afghanistan17,267758294241.7%1,5228.8%15,45142,273
Japan16,930089405.3%14,65086.5%1,386296,383
Austria16,7711267014%15,67293.4%429462,958
Panama14,095035202.5%9,51467.5%4,22969,483
Oman13,5377386780.5%2,84521%10,625100,181
Bahrain12,5742632010.2%7,41058.9%5,144335,895
Kazakhstan11,7962254400.4%6,24052.9%5,512867,286
Denmark11,7713758004.9%10,55289.6%639657,999
South Korea11,5904927312.4%10,46790.3%850956,852
Serbia11,5236924502.1%6,85259.5%4,426257,242
Bolivia10,991460376333.4%1,29811.8%9,31728,239
Nigeria10,819031402.9%3,24029.9%7,26569,801
Armenia10,524515170121.6%3,45432.8%6,90061,650
Algeria9,626066706.9%6,06763%2,892
Czechia9,3741032303.4%6,69371.4%2,358454,397
Moldova8,79524731033.5%4,86355.3%3,62257,003
Ghana8,5482513800.4%3,13236.6%5,378218,425
Norway8,4671223702.8%7,72791.3%503250,968
Iraq8,168781256213.1%4,09550.1%3,817238,251
Malaysia7,9709311501.4%6,53181.9%1,324560,738
Morocco7,9104420602.6%6,64384%1,061243,272
Australia7,229810201.4%6,64091.9%4871,512,700
Finland6,9112432114.6%5,50079.6%1,090192,800
Cameroon6,585020003%3,67655.8%2,709
Azerbaijan6,2603257651.2%3,66558.5%2,519315,527
Guatemala5,58625012372.2%82414.8%4,63931,427
Honduras5,52716522584.1%56310.2%4,73914,790
Sudan5,310030705.8%1,62530.6%3,378401
Tajikistan4,191914811.1%2,34756%1,796
Luxembourg4,024411002.7%3,86195.9%5379,484
Djibouti3,9351562610.7%1,63641.6%2,27330,394
Senegal3,932964521.1%2,06352.5%1,82446,288
Hungary3,93110534213.6%2,19055.7%1,207191,572
Guinea3,88602300.6%2,26758.3%1,59614,407
Uzbekistan3,815551500.4%3,01479%786460,000
Congo - Kinshasa3,4951697532.1%49214.1%2,928
Thailand3,08415801.9%2,96896.2%58420,529
Côte d’Ivoire3,02403301.1%1,50149.6%1,49028,120
Greece2,937017906.1%1,37446.8%1,384185,590
Gabon2,80302000.7%77927.8%2,00414,122
El Salvador2,705524931.8%1,17943.6%1,47796,647
Bulgaria2,5602214625.7%1,20647.1%1,20884,261
Bosnia & Herzegovina2,5511615706.2%1,93976%45567,952
Haiti2,5072814831.9%241%2,4355,562
North Macedonia2,49210114545.8%1,60564.4%74232,161
Nepal2,300201910.4%27812.1%2,013200,646
Croatia2,246010304.6%2,09593.3%4867,814
Kenya2,2161237433.3%55325%1,58985,058
Somalia2,146577903.7%40618.9%1,661
Cuba2,107158303.9%1,83086.9%194110,349
Mayotte1,99372401.2%1,52376.4%4467,600
Estonia1,880106913.7%1,65087.8%16186,000
Kyrgyzstan1,871262031.1%1,26567.6%586119,124
Maldives1,8410700.4%60833%1,22611,775
Venezuela1,81901801%33418.4%1,467987,902
Iceland1,80601000.6%1,79499.3%261,156
Sri Lanka1,730471100.6%83648.3%88368,204
Lithuania1,68427104.2%1,26074.8%353315,112
Slovakia1,52532801.8%1,37590.2%122181,629
New Zealand1,50402201.5%1,48198.5%1283,525
Ethiopia1,4861421731.1%24616.6%1,223120,429
Slovenia1,477210907.4%1,35891.9%1081,873
Mali1,35107805.8%76956.9%5043,483
Guinea-Bissau1,3390800.6%534%1,2781,500
Equatorial Guinea1,30601200.9%20015.3%1,0948,268
Lebanon1,256142702.1%72457.6%50588,310
Albania1,184203302.8%89875.8%25315,365
Central African Republic1,173104400.3%232%1,14615,881
Nicaragua1,11804604.1%37033.1%702
Costa Rica1,10501000.9%68261.7%41327,318
Hong Kong SAR China1,0940400.4%1,03995%51202,930
Zambia1,0890700.6%91283.7%17028,236
Tunisia1,08714914.5%96588.8%7353,161
Latvia1,07982402.2%76070.4%295112,965
Paraguay1,01301101.1%49849.2%50432,106
South Sudan99401001%60.6%9783,356
Niger96006506.8%84888.3%476,068
Cyprus95861701.8%79082.5%151117,411
Sierra Leone909134715.2%49154%371
Madagascar90863600.7%19521.5%70711,954
Burkina Faso88435306%75385.2%78
Andorra85175106%73586.4%653,750
Uruguay82602302.8%69183.7%11245,226
Chad80306608.2%56270%175
Georgia80041301.6%64080%14760,273
Jordan7572901.2%54972.5%199204,374
Diamond Princess71201301.8%65191.4%48
San Marino67424206.2%39158%2414,662
Mauritania66803104.6%558.2%5827,654
Malta6222901.4%56290.4%5171,723
Congo - Brazzaville61102003.3%17929.3%412
Jamaica5902901.5%35660.3%22513,407
Jersey56004608.2%51291.4%210,255
French Guiana53316100.2%25447.7%278
Tanzania50902104.1%18336%305
Uganda50718000%8216.2%42596,825
São Tomé & Príncipe48401202.5%6814%404175
Réunion4781100.2%41186%6617,200
Cape Verde47711501%23849.9%2341,307
Palestinian Territories4510300.7%37282.5%7644,876
Togo44501302.9%23051.7%20220,948
Taiwan4430701.6%42896.6%872,683
Yemen399087021.8%153.8%297120
Rwanda3840200.5%26970.1%11370,108
Malawi3580401.1%4211.7%3125,049
Isle of Man33602407.1%31192.6%15,003
Mauritius33501003%32296.1%3122,008
Vietnam3280000%30292.1%26275,000
Montenegro3240902.8%31597.2%010,167
Liberia31652808.9%16953.5%119
Mozambique3169200.6%10934.5%20511,563
Eswatini2940301%19867.3%934,994
Benin2440301.2%14860.7%9334,682
Myanmar (Burma)2331602.6%14562.2%8229,923
Zimbabwe2060401.9%2914.1%17346,613
Martinique20001407%9849%88
Faroe Islands1870000%187100%09,677
Mongolia1850000%4423.8%14114,623
Libya1820502.7%5228.6%1256,714
Gibraltar1731000%15388.4%208,205
Guadeloupe16201408.6%13885.2%104,137
Guyana15301207.8%7045.8%711,658
Cayman Islands1510100.7%7751%7312,003
Bermuda1410906.4%11380.1%197,649
Brunei1410201.4%13897.9%119,885
Comoros1320201.5%2720.5%103
Cambodia1250000%12398.4%221,517
Syria1230604.9%5040.7%67
Trinidad & Tobago1170806.8%10892.3%13,195
Bahamas102011010.8%4948%422,101
Aruba1010303%9897%02,134
Monaco990404%9090.9%516,200
Barbados920707.6%7682.6%95,499
Angola860404.7%1820.9%6410,000
Liechtenstein820101.2%5567.1%26900
Sint Maarten77015019.5%6077.9%2450
Burundi630101.6%3352.4%29284
French Polynesia600000%60100%04,040
Suriname540101.9%916.7%44782
Bhutan470000%919.1%3817,898
Macao SAR China450000%45100%0
St. Martin410307.3%3380.5%5614
Botswana400102.5%2357.5%1623,337
Eritrea390000%39100%0
Antigua & Barbuda2603011.5%2076.9%3246
St. Vincent & Grenadines260000%1557.7%11593
Gambia250104%2080%41,756
Namibia250000%1664%93,970
Timor-Leste240000%24100%01,568
Grenada230000%1878.3%53,516
Curaçao200105%1575%4572
New Caledonia200000%1890%26,681
Laos190000%1894.7%17,491
Belize1802011.1%1688.9%01,572
Dominica180000%1688.9%2534
Fiji180000%1583.3%32,431
St. Lucia180000%18100%01,012
St. Kitts & Nevis150000%15100%0396
Falkland Islands130000%13100%0503
Greenland130000%1184.6%22,174
Vatican City120000%216.7%10
Turks & Caicos Islands120108.3%1191.7%0153
Montserrat110109.1%1090.9%061
Seychelles110000%11100%0
MS Zaandam902022.2%7
Western Sahara901011.1%666.7%2
British Virgin Islands801012.5%787.5%0167
Papua New Guinea80000%8100%04,646
Caribbean Netherlands70000%7100%0424
St. Barthélemy60000%6100%0137
Lesotho42000%250%21,515
Anguilla30000%3100%041
St. Pierre & Miquelon10000%1100%0
World History Chart

Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) Global Update (Live)            CLICK HERE