Covid19 – Corona Virus

Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) Global Update (Live)

Worldwide

Confirmed
17,894,258
+141,550 (24h)
Deaths
685,643
+3,250 (24h)
Recovered
11,051,847
61.76%
Active
6,156,768
34.41%
Coronavirus
Covid-19
USA WorldWorld
+27,274 (24h)
4,733,163
Confirmed
0
+467 (24h)
157,214
Deaths
0
49.38%
2,337,079
Recovered
0
47.3%
2,238,870
Active
+141,550 (24h)
17,894,258
Confirmed
0
+3,250 (24h)
685,643
Deaths
0
62.91%
11,257,696
Recovered
0
33.26%
5,950,919
Active
An interactive web-based dashboard to track COVID-19 in real time

USA

Confirmed
4,733,163
+27,274 (24h)
Deaths
157,214
+467 (24h)
Recovered
2,337,079
49.38%
Active
2,238,870
47.3%

China

Confirmed
84,337
+45 (24h)
Deaths
4,634
+0 (24h)
Recovered
78,989
93.66%
Active
714
0.85%

Spain

Confirmed
335,602
+0 (24h)
Deaths
28,445
+0 (24h)
Recovered
0%
Active
307,157
91.52%

India

Confirmed
1,750,754
+53,700 (24h)
Deaths
37,396
+845 (24h)
Recovered
1,145,371
65.42%
Active
567,987
32.44%

Italy

Confirmed
247,832
+295 (24h)
Deaths
35,146
+5 (24h)
Recovered
200,229
80.79%
Active
12,457
5.03%
CountryConfirmed24hDeaths24hRecovered%ActiveTests
United States4,733,16327,274157,2144672,337,07949.4%2,238,87058,849,281
Brazil2,675,6769,37892,7892211,884,05170.4%698,83613,096,132
India1,750,75453,70037,3968451,145,37165.4%567,98719,358,659
Russia845,4435,46214,05895646,52476.5%184,86128,478,012
South Africa493,18308,0050326,17166.1%159,0072,959,535
Mexico424,6378,45846,688688278,61865.6%99,331984,288
Peru414,735019,2170287,12769.2%108,3912,348,396
Chile357,6581,9919,53376330,50792.4%17,6181,623,992
Spain335,602028,4450307,1576,678,414
Iran306,7522,54816,982216265,83086.7%23,9402,482,553
United Kingdom303,95277146,19374257,75916,019,907
Colombia295,508010,1050154,38752.2%131,0161,573,679
Pakistan278,30505,9510247,17788.8%25,1771,973,237
Saudi Arabia277,4781,5732,88721237,54885.6%37,0433,395,688
Italy247,83229535,1465200,22980.8%12,4576,873,496
Bangladesh239,8602,1993,13221136,25356.8%100,4751,185,611
Turkey230,87305,6910214,53592.9%10,6474,800,823
Germany210,697329,2240193,60091.9%7,8738,006,135
Argentina191,30203,5581586,49945.2%101,245722,950
France187,919030,265081,50043.4%76,1542,982,302
Iraq126,7042,0954,8056489,27570.5%32,6241,014,760
Canada116,31208,9350101,22787%6,1504,050,358
Qatar110,9112161740107,57897%3,159498,666
Indonesia109,9361,5605,1936267,91961.8%36,8241,517,381
Philippines98,2324,9632,0391765,26566.4%30,9281,534,319
Egypt94,07804,805039,63842.1%49,635135,000
Kazakhstan90,3671,289793060,82567.3%28,7492,079,540
Ecuador85,35505,702036,04442.2%43,609242,253
China84,337454,634078,98993.7%71490,410,000
Sweden80,42205,743074,679810,356
Oman79,1590421061,42177.6%17,317305,651
Bolivia76,7891,5552,9778323,58230.7%50,230165,429
Dominican Republic71,4151,7661,1701037,50952.5%32,736260,171
Ukraine71,0561,1721,7091639,30855.3%30,0391,046,080
Israel70,9700512043,85061.8%26,6081,651,766
Belgium68,7517459,841117,54625.5%41,3641,670,785
Belarus67,946138563462,68692.3%4,6971,309,823
Kuwait67,448491453658,52586.8%8,470507,520
Panama65,25601,421039,16660%24,669222,990
United Arab Emirates60,760254351054,25589.3%6,1545,119,652
Netherlands54,7324316,148148,584962,965
Singapore52,51230727046,74089%5,7451,321,094
Romania52,1111,2252,3793627,34652.5%22,3861,226,058
Portugal51,3102381,737236,78371.7%12,7901,622,951
Guatemala49,78901,924036,81673.9%11,049156,568
Poland46,3466581,721534,37474.2%10,2512,273,553
Nigeria43,1510879019,56545.3%22,707272,748
Honduras42,0145881,337255,55413.2%35,123104,206
Bahrain40,9820147037,84092.3%2,995830,998
Armenia38,8412917491129,55776.1%8,535165,656
Afghanistan36,710351,2831125,50969.5%9,91889,255
Kyrgyzstan36,2994941,3971926,41972.8%8,483267,718
Ghana35,5010182032,09690.4%3,223391,378
Switzerland35,4121801,981031,10087.8%2,331797,933
Japan34,37201,006024,92972.5%8,437806,067
Azerbaijan32,157279454626,47482.3%5,229732,236
Algeria30,9505561,2231320,98867.8%8,739
Ireland26,06501,763023,36489.6%938636,085
Serbia25,882330582914,04754.3%11,253678,093
Moldova25,1133807881017,57170%6,754128,076
Uzbekistan24,569560145414,91660.7%9,5081,377,915
Morocco24,3220353017,65872.6%6,3111,252,365
Kenya21,363727364238,41939.4%12,580310,330
Austria21,21282718018,91189.2%1,583897,819
Nepal20,08631556014,49272.1%5,538694,892
Venezuela18,5740164010,42156.1%7,9891,521,688
Ethiopia17,999469284107,19540%10,520429,712
Costa Rica17,820015004,40424.7%13,26688,861
Australia17,282377201410,20259%6,8794,306,200
Cameroon17,2550391015,32088.8%1,544149,000
El Salvador17,050418459118,49549.8%8,096241,359
Czechia16,640232382011,58469.6%4,674698,635
Côte d’Ivoire16,0470102011,42871.2%4,517100,685
South Korea14,33631301013,23392.3%8021,571,830
Denmark13,7890615012,57891.2%5961,532,427
Palestinian Territories12,1603238315,32443.8%6,753155,355
Bosnia & Herzegovina11,876033905,95950.2%5,578139,343
Bulgaria11,690038306,31954.1%4,988267,045
Sudan11,644074606,11952.6%4,779401
Madagascar11,27340510718,10971.9%3,05740,769
North Macedonia10,89113749376,69861.5%3,700103,938
Senegal10,2845220946,82266.3%3,253108,664
Norway9,249925508,75294.6%242445,946
Congo - Kinshasa9,0841421507,03077.4%1,839
Malaysia8,985912508,64796.2%213970,644
French Guiana7,79904306,38681.9%1,37039,369
Tajikistan7,451426006,23383.7%1,158
Finland7,4431132906,95093.4%164365,981
Haiti7,4241216104,60662%2,65717,839
Gabon7,35204904,94367.2%2,36075,222
Guinea7,30804606,45888.4%80414,407
Luxembourg6,695011405,19277.6%1,389578,592
Mauritania6,310015704,96278.6%1,19157,253
Zambia6,228265165144,13066.3%1,93383,093
Albania5,39612016142,96154.9%2,27437,503
Paraguay5,33804903,54866.5%1,741127,610
Croatia5,2248614504,34183.1%738120,336
Djibouti5,08405804,99998.3%2756,721
Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,18245.3%2,55644,356
Lebanon4,7301756101,76137.2%2,908310,851
Central African Republic4,60805901,60634.9%2,94329,499
Hungary4,5262159713,36474.3%565342,887
Greece4,477020601,37430.7%2,897529,855
Malawi4,078011401,87546%2,08929,599
Maldives3,79301602,60768.7%1,17078,900
Nicaragua3,672011602,49267.9%1,064
Libya3,621074061817.1%2,92950,036
Hong Kong SAR China3,3981253361,85854.7%1,507593,962
Thailand3,31225803,13594.7%119717,814
Somalia3,21209301,56248.6%1,557
Congo - Brazzaville3,200054082925.9%2,317
Montenegro3,198865011,29340.4%1,85536,321
Zimbabwe3,16906701,00431.7%2,098131,035
Mayotte2,96203902,72191.9%20213,000
Sri Lanka2,81501102,43986.6%365160,226
Eswatini2,64804101,21445.8%1,39320,784
Cuba2,633258702,36789.9%179267,649
Mali2,535012401,93776.4%47422,693
Cape Verde2,45102301,82474.4%60441,634
Slovakia2,337452901,74274.5%566264,446
South Sudan2,32204601,17550.6%1,10112,044
Slovenia2,1711511901,82183.9%231132,421
Namibia2,12901001667.8%1,95326,261
Lithuania2,093188001,64478.5%369524,483
Estonia2,07286901,93493.3%69119,742
Rwanda2,0220501,10654.7%911263,399
Guinea-Bissau1,981026080340.5%1,1521,500
Iceland1,89381001,82596.4%58135,796
Mozambique1,864012164534.6%1,20758,991
Sierra Leone1,82306701,36274.7%394
Benin1,80503601,03657.4%73385,863
Yemen1,7280493086249.9%373120
Suriname1,706562601,12365.8%5571,619
New Zealand1,56222201,51897.2%22468,068
Tunisia1,53505001,19577.9%29095,858
Uruguay1,264035099478.6%235113,537
Latvia1,23873201,05285%154199,956
Jordan1,208151101,09490.6%103603,237
Liberia1,189375067356.6%441
Uganda1,17622411,04588.9%127275,355
Georgia1,171317094780.9%207225,145
Angola1,148052043738.1%65964,109
Niger1,13406901,02890.7%379,052
Cyprus1,124519085275.8%253196,479
Burkina Faso1,106053093584.5%118
Togo941019064168.1%28142,516
Chad936075081386.9%48
Andorra925052080787.2%663,750
Jamaica8781410072682.7%14238,733
São Tomé & Príncipe871015077889.3%782,918
Malta845219066578.7%171128,747
Botswana804020637.8%73968,423
Syria7802343023730.4%500
Diamond Princess712013065191.4%48
Lesotho7029814117124.4%5178,606
San Marino699042065794%06,068
Réunion66444059289.2%6835,419
Jersey587047053390.8%730,721
Vietnam586403137363.7%210430,000
Bahamas57401409115.9%4694,286
Tanzania509021018336%305
Gambia4980906813.7%4214,859
Taiwan47477044193%2681,826
Guyana413020018544.8%2084,705
Burundi39581030477%9015,614
Comoros37807033087.3%41
Myanmar (Burma)35306029784.1%50117,219
Mauritius344010033296.5%2205,285
Isle of Man336024031292.9%08,181
Mongolia29100023079%6135,783
Eritrea27900022580.6%54
Martinique26901509836.4%15612,227
Guadeloupe265014017967.5%7217,003
Cambodia23950016468.6%7564,597
Faroe Islands22500018984%3637,550
Cayman Islands20301020299.5%030,122
Gibraltar18810018296.8%621,560
Trinidad & Tobago17348013276.3%337,950
Bermuda15609014190.4%620,962
Brunei14103013897.9%040,202
Sint Maarten12801506450%49857
Aruba12103010586.8%1311,449
Monaco12004010587.5%1138,209
Seychelles1140003934.2%75
Turks & Caicos Islands1147203833.3%741,216
Barbados1100709687.3%710,881
Bhutan1010008988.1%1244,534
Antigua & Barbuda910306773.6%211,387
Papua New Guinea9119203437.4%5510,200
Liechtenstein880108596.6%2900
French Polynesia6200062100%05,390
St. Vincent & Grenadines540004481.5%101,866
St. Martin530304177.4%91,080
Belize480203062.5%163,439
Macao SAR China4600046100%04,071
Curaçao290102482.8%41,080
Fiji270101866.7%86,693
St. Lucia250002288%33,348
Grenada240002395.8%16,252
Timor-Leste2400024100%01,568
New Caledonia2200022100%010,186
Laos200001995%127,106
Dominica1800018100%01,005
St. Kitts & Nevis170001694.1%11,026
Greenland140001392.9%15,856
Falkland Islands1300013100%01,816
Vatican City1200012100%0
Montserrat120101083.3%161
Caribbean Netherlands11000763.6%4424
Western Sahara10010880%1
MS Zaandam90207
British Virgin Islands8010787.5%01,253
St. Barthélemy8000675%21,246
St. Pierre & Miquelon4000125%3
Anguilla30003100%0380
World History Chart

Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) Global Update (Live)            CLICK HERE